624 E D St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $909,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E D St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $780,869, approximately $793 per square foot. 624 E D St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Markel Thomas J and Bellucci Nina
Bought by
Berhtram Cynthia and Berhtram Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Pacheco Manuel and Pacheco Sherri
Bought by
Markel Thomas J and Bellucci Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Compton Scott M and Compton Julie
Bought by
Pacheco Manuel and Pacheco Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Crespi Aaron
Bought by
Compton Scott M and Compton Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Antonio Marion L and Estate Of Hazel Bertha Larue
Bought by
Crespi Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berhtram Cynthia | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Markel Thomas J | $552,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pacheco Manuel | $451,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Compton Scott M | $350,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Crespi Aaron | $190,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berhtram Cynthia | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markel Thomas J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Manuel | $360,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Scott M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crespi Aaron | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,591 | $746,875 | $298,750 | $448,125 |
| 2024 | $8,005 | $732,232 | $292,893 | $439,339 |
| 2023 | $8,005 | $717,875 | $287,150 | $430,725 |
| 2022 | $7,755 | $703,800 | $281,520 | $422,280 |
| 2021 | $7,623 | $690,000 | $276,000 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $6,591 | $585,785 | $234,526 | $351,259 |
| 2019 | $6,508 | $574,300 | $229,928 | $344,372 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $563,040 | $225,420 | $337,620 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $552,000 | $221,000 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $457,877 | $183,252 | $274,625 |
| 2015 | $5,176 | $451,000 | $180,500 | $270,500 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $368,544 | $168,477 | $200,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map