328 W Olive Ave Unit A Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,189,047
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 W Olive Ave Unit A, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,105,012, approximately $512 per square foot. 328 W Olive Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1994
Sold by
Gazanian Gilbert L and Gazanian Carolyn S
Bought by
Gazanian Gilbert L and Gazanian Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazanian Gilbert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $393,171 | $270,540 | $122,631 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $385,463 | $265,236 | $120,227 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $377,906 | $260,036 | $117,870 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $370,497 | $254,938 | $115,559 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $363,234 | $249,940 | $113,294 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $359,511 | $247,378 | $112,133 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $352,463 | $242,528 | $109,935 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $345,553 | $237,773 | $107,780 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $332,137 | $228,541 | $103,596 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $327,149 | $225,109 | $102,040 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $320,742 | $220,700 | $100,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map