3280 Macleod St Napa, CA 94558
Pueblo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $840,086
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Macleod St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $814,272, approximately $558 per square foot. 3280 Macleod St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Pueblo Vista Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Jwj Properties Llc
Bought by
Jwj Properties Llc and Van Zandt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Jones Jeremy W
Bought by
Jwj Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Revoca Church Doris Marie and Revoca 2007 Doris Marie Church
Bought by
Jones Jeremy and Jones Van Zandt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Church Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jwj Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jwj Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Jeremy | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Revoca Church Doris Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeremy | $463,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,324 | $852,340 | $354,516 | $497,824 |
| 2024 | $9,985 | $835,628 | $347,565 | $488,063 |
| 2023 | $9,985 | $758,880 | $331,500 | $427,380 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $574,487 | $223,101 | $351,386 |
| 2021 | $7,030 | $563,224 | $218,727 | $344,497 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $557,450 | $216,485 | $340,965 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $546,521 | $212,241 | $334,280 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $535,806 | $208,080 | $327,726 |
| 2017 | $6,602 | $525,300 | $204,000 | $321,300 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $515,000 | $200,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $163,080 | $76,047 | $87,033 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $159,887 | $74,558 | $85,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map