3306 Macleod St Napa, CA 94558
Pueblo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Macleod St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $663,474, approximately $643 per square foot. 3306 Macleod St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Pueblo Vista Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Delgado Adriana and Delgado Lorenzo
Bought by
Kent Aleson R and Clarke Pablo B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,150
Outstanding Balance
$185,744
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Avila Adriana
Bought by
Delgado Lorenzo and Avila Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Inlay Louis R and Inlay Linda D
Bought by
Delgado Lorenzo and Avila Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Aleson R | $297,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delgado Lorenzo | -- | Multiple | |
| Avila Adriana | -- | Multiple | |
| Delgado Lorenzo | $380,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Aleson R | $282,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Adriana | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Lorenzo | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Delgado Lorenzo | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Avila Adriana | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $423,600 | $123,138 | $300,462 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $415,295 | $120,724 | $294,571 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $407,153 | $118,357 | $288,796 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $399,171 | $116,037 | $283,134 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $391,345 | $113,762 | $277,583 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $387,333 | $112,596 | $274,737 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $379,739 | $110,389 | $269,350 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $372,294 | $108,225 | $264,069 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $364,995 | $106,103 | $258,892 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $357,839 | $104,023 | $253,816 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $352,465 | $102,461 | $250,004 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $345,561 | $100,454 | $245,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map