3280 Rural Ln Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,248,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,557
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Rural Ln, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,162,486, approximately $326 per square foot. 3280 Rural Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2013
Sold by
Woodruff Angela
Bought by
Woodruff Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Outstanding Balance
$338,135
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$824,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Parsons Christopher L
Bought by
Woodruff Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Woodruff Mitch
Bought by
Woodruff Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Debbie L
Bought by
Parsons Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Parsons Christopher L
Bought by
Parsons Christopher L and Parsons Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$631,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Angela | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Woodruff Angela | $475,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Woodruff Angela | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Parsons Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Christopher L | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Parsons Christopher L | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Parsons Christopher L | $790,000 | Commerce Title Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodruff Angela | $454,500 | |
| Closed | Woodruff Angela | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Christopher L | $631,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,261 | $611,666 | $154,521 | $457,145 |
| 2023 | $9,261 | $587,917 | $148,522 | $439,395 |
| 2022 | $9,036 | $576,390 | $145,610 | $430,780 |
| 2021 | $8,920 | $565,089 | $142,755 | $422,334 |
| 2020 | $9,180 | $559,296 | $141,292 | $418,004 |
| 2019 | $9,035 | $548,330 | $138,522 | $409,808 |
| 2018 | $8,896 | $537,579 | $135,806 | $401,773 |
| 2017 | $8,750 | $527,040 | $133,144 | $393,896 |
| 2016 | $8,733 | $516,707 | $130,534 | $386,173 |
| 2015 | $8,711 | $508,947 | $128,574 | $380,373 |
| 2014 | $8,667 | $498,979 | $126,056 | $372,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map