3281 Vermillion Dr Stockton, CA 95206
South Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 Vermillion Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $443,060, approximately $216 per square foot. 3281 Vermillion Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Van Buren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Visionary Home Builders Of California In
Bought by
Walker Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,677
Outstanding Balance
$82,428
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Guaranty Plus Properties Llc 2
Bought by
Visionary Home Builders Of California In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Pristine Homes
Bought by
Guaranty Plus Properties 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Catherine | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Visionary Home Builders Of California In | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guaranty Plus Properties 2 Llc | $1,802,525 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Catherine | $123,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Visionary Home Builders Of California In | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $167,793 | $41,301 | $126,492 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $164,504 | $40,492 | $124,012 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $161,280 | $39,699 | $121,581 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $158,119 | $38,921 | $119,198 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $155,019 | $38,158 | $116,861 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $153,430 | $37,767 | $115,663 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $150,423 | $37,027 | $113,396 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $147,474 | $36,301 | $111,173 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $144,584 | $35,590 | $108,994 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $141,749 | $34,892 | $106,857 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $136,887 | $33,695 | $103,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map