3282 S Irish Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3282 S Irish Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $281,704, approximately $192 per square foot. 3282 S Irish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Richard L Abel Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Richard L Abel And Patricia J Abel Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Richard L Abel Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Abel Richard L and Revocab Patricia J Abel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Abel Richard L and Abel Patricia J
Bought by
The Richard L Abel Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Abel And Patricia J Abel Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Abel Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| The Richard L Abel Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |