3282 Santa Clara Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $892,752
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3282 Santa Clara Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $825,938, approximately $524 per square foot. 3282 Santa Clara Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Novoa Albert Ceja
Bought by
Novoa Albert Ceja and Novoa Juan Ceja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Novoa Alberto Ceja and Ceja Laura
Bought by
Novoa Alberto Ceja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,202
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Novoa Alberto Ceja and Novoa Juan Ceja
Bought by
Novoa Alberto Ceja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,202
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novoa Albert Ceja | -- | None Available | |
| Novoa Alberto Ceja | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Novoa Alberto Ceja | $225,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novoa Alberto Ceja | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,162 | $786,894 | $567,656 | $219,238 |
| 2024 | $10,162 | $771,465 | $556,525 | $214,940 |
| 2023 | $9,971 | $756,339 | $545,613 | $210,726 |
| 2022 | $8,841 | $660,000 | $429,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $8,171 | $596,000 | $388,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $8,053 | $589,000 | $383,000 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $7,459 | $544,000 | $353,500 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $490,000 | $355,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $6,404 | $476,000 | $345,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $6,158 | $465,000 | $337,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $446,000 | $323,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $363,000 | $263,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map