3282 Shadow Ridge Ct Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $354,022 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3282 Shadow Ridge Ct, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $365,756, approximately $251 per square foot. 3282 Shadow Ridge Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Hansen Simpson Denese
Bought by
Green Marshal L and Green Kristy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,490
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$266,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Scott Brittney M and Granum Anita M
Bought by
Hansen Simpson Denese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,925
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Janeen
Bought by
Scott Brittney M and Granum Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Seriani Michael P and Seriani Mary Jane
Bought by
Mendoza Janeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,280
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Gary Rinderle Construction Inc
Bought by
Green Marshal L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Gary Rinderle Construction Inc
Bought by
Green Marshal L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Marshal L | $199,900 | Utc Colorado | |
| Hansen Simpson Denese | $179,900 | Utc | |
| Scott Brittney M | $159,500 | Fahtco | |
| Mendoza Janeen | $141,000 | -- | |
| Green Marshal L | $69,900 | -- | |
| Green Marshal L | $90,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Marshal L | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Simpson Denese | $134,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Brittney M | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Janeen | $142,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $20,810 | $3,630 | $17,180 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $17,610 | $3,050 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $17,610 | $3,050 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $16,210 | $3,480 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $16,680 | $3,580 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $14,730 | $2,500 | $12,230 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $14,730 | $2,500 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $957 | $12,770 | $2,160 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $781 | $12,770 | $2,160 | $10,610 |
| 2016 | $781 | $12,080 | $2,190 | $9,890 |
| 2015 | $792 | $12,080 | $2,190 | $9,890 |
| 2014 | $702 | $10,740 | $1,990 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map