3283 Baker Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Moose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,955 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Baker Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $170,985, approximately $216 per square foot. 3283 Baker Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pole Middle School and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,522 | $17,120 | $41,402 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,157 | $17,120 | $41,037 |
| 2023 | $898 | $58,157 | $17,120 | $41,037 |
| 2022 | $931 | $54,165 | $17,120 | $37,045 |
| 2021 | $958 | $50,693 | $17,120 | $33,573 |
| 2020 | $985 | $51,621 | $17,120 | $34,501 |
| 2019 | $845 | $44,543 | $17,120 | $27,423 |
| 2018 | $782 | $44,679 | $17,120 | $27,559 |
| 2017 | $671 | $44,191 | $17,120 | $27,071 |
| 2016 | $671 | $44,191 | $17,120 | $27,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map