3283 Madonna Dr Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Madonna Dr, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $339,730, approximately $195 per square foot. 3283 Madonna Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Lubrecht Edward W and Lubrecht Theresa R
Bought by
Edward And Theresa Lubrecht Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Davis Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Lubrecht Edward W and Lubrecht Theresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward And Theresa Lubrecht Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lubrecht Edward W | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $280,100 | $50,000 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $280,100 | $50,000 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map