3283 Sheringham Rd Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Sheringham Rd, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $317,467, approximately $183 per square foot. 3283 Sheringham Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Park Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Kathleen S Holmes Tr
Bought by
Romero Edwin T and Romero Rosa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,060
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Edwin T | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Edwin T | $108,589 | |
| Closed | Romero Edwin T | $105,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,104 | $66,031 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,104 | $66,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $914 | $64,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $914 | $60,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $851 | $58,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $839 | $57,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $56,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $798 | $55,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $776 | $54,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $113,644 | $25,000 | $88,644 |
| 2016 | $730 | $97,010 | $10,000 | $87,010 |
| 2015 | $737 | $85,537 | $10,000 | $75,537 |
| 2014 | $775 | $76,672 | $10,000 | $66,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map