Estimated Value: $282,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
46.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Willoughby Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $322,593. 3283 Willoughby Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School, Lansing Christian School, and Central Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Dudley Daniel
Bought by
Dudley Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Hicks David C and Hicks Kitty L
Bought by
Dudley Daniel D and Dudley Kimberly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dudley Daniel D | $72,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $142,500 | $136,900 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $142,100 | $136,900 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $119,100 | $114,100 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $118,600 | $114,100 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $119,000 | $114,100 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $118,400 | $114,100 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $117,600 | $114,100 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map