Estimated Value: $286,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Willoughby Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $310,883, approximately $195 per square foot. 3435 Willoughby Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School, Lansing Christian School, and Central Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Bennink Maurice R and Bennink Marilyn A
Bought by
Bennink Maurice R and Maurice R Bennink Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennink Maurice R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $154,200 | $24,200 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $144,400 | $21,700 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $124,500 | $21,700 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $113,700 | $18,300 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $110,600 | $18,300 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $110,700 | $18,300 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $104,900 | $18,300 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $93,300 | $17,900 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $93,300 | $17,900 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,500 | $17,900 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,200 | $35,710 | $49,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,000 | $36,360 | $45,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map