NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2388 College Rd Holt, MI 48842

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $794,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,128 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2388 College Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $689,095, approximately $220 per square foot. 2388 College Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School, Lansing Christian School, and Central Lutheran High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Fox John F and Fox Carol E
Current Estimated Value
$689,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Option One Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Grp Loan Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Donth Jamie
Bought by
Option One Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fox John F $425,000 None Available
Grp Loan Llc -- E Title Agency Inc
Option One Mortgage Corp $513,569 None Available
Donth Jamie J $600,000 Michigan Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,116 $390,900 $68,700 $322,200
2024 $54 $374,200 $66,200 $308,000
2023 $8,437 $330,100 $66,200 $263,900
2022 $8,036 $304,700 $56,500 $248,200
2021 $7,919 $300,100 $51,200 $248,900
2020 $7,801 $297,700 $51,200 $246,500
2019 $7,498 $284,300 $51,200 $233,100
2018 $7,322 $230,900 $40,600 $190,300
2017 $6,393 $230,900 $40,600 $190,300
2016 -- $221,500 $37,700 $183,800
2015 -- $200,500 $75,430 $125,070
2014 -- $194,800 $71,800 $123,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.