32830 440th Place Aitkin, MN 56431
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32830 440th Place, Aitkin, MN 56431 and is currently estimated at $371,684, approximately $205 per square foot. 32830 440th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Bought by
Coonfield Terese Terese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,010
Outstanding Balance
$161,094
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$210,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonfield Terese Terese | $191,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coonfield Terese Terese | $182,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $353,000 | $83,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $343,000 | $81,400 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $334,700 | $74,200 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $291,900 | $67,300 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $230,800 | $58,100 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $216,500 | $58,800 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $195,400 | $57,400 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $906 | $185,200 | $57,700 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $742 | $172,400 | $59,000 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $822 | $172,400 | $59,000 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $792 | $179,100 | $57,800 | $121,300 |
| 2012 | $7 | $196,700 | $60,200 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map