43801 330th Ln Aitkin, MN 56431
Estimated Value: $453,618 - $685,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43801 330th Ln, Aitkin, MN 56431 and is currently estimated at $536,206, approximately $542 per square foot. 43801 330th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Sydnes Joel M and Sydnes Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sydnes Joel M | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $425,800 | $102,600 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $433,200 | $105,200 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $419,400 | $88,900 | $330,500 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $364,500 | $81,000 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $286,500 | $68,700 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $268,500 | $69,700 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $256,400 | $70,000 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $238,500 | $71,100 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $219,900 | $71,100 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $220,100 | $71,300 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $214,700 | $69,600 | $145,100 |
| 2012 | $9 | $234,100 | $70,900 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map