NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,359,523

Studio
-- Bath
6,376 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 32831 Temecula Pkwy, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,359,523, approximately $213 per square foot. 32831 Temecula Pkwy is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Walters Betty E Trust
Bought by
Miko Michael & Adyba Family Trust and Miko
Current Estimated Value
$1,359,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Walters George W and Livin Betty
Bought by
Betty E Walters Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
William Walters George
Bought by
George W Walters & Betty E Walters Living Tru and Wal Betty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Krkljus Stojan and Krkljus Diana
Bought by
Walters George W and Walters Betty E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Krkijus Realty Limited Partnership
Bought by
Krkljus Stojan and Krkljus Diana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Krkljus Stojan and Krkljus Diana
Bought by
Krkljus Realty Limited Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Krkljus Realty Limited Partnership
Bought by
Krkljus Stojan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Krkljus Stojan and Krkljus Diana
Bought by
Krkljus Realty Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Krkljus Diana
Bought by
Krkljus Stojan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Redhawk Business Park Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Krkljus Stojan and Krkljus Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,800
Interest Rate
7.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miko Michael & Adyba Family Trust $1,300,000 First American Title
Betty E Walters Trust -- None Listed On Document
George W Walters & Betty E Walters Living Tru -- --
Walters George W $995,000 Ticor Title San Diego Branch
Krkljus Stojan -- None Available
Krkljus Realty Limited Partnership -- None Available
Krkljus Stojan -- None Available
Krkljus Stojan -- First American Title Company
Krkjlus Stojan -- First American Title Company
Krkljus Realty Lp -- --
Krkljus Stojan -- --
Krkljus Stojan $414,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miko Michael & Adyba Family Trust $850,000
Previous Owner Krkljus Stojan $350,000
Previous Owner Krkljus Stojan $600,000
Previous Owner Krkljus Stojan $310,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,795 $1,326,000 $306,000 $1,020,000
2023 $14,571 $1,088,176 $284,347 $803,829
2022 $12,229 $1,066,840 $278,772 $788,068
2021 $12,000 $1,045,922 $273,306 $772,616
2020 $11,873 $1,035,198 $270,504 $764,694
2019 $11,708 $1,014,900 $265,200 $749,700
2018 $11,496 $995,000 $260,000 $735,000
2017 $6,342 $548,911 $98,121 $450,790
2016 $6,217 $538,149 $96,198 $441,951
2015 $6,114 $530,067 $94,754 $435,313
2014 $5,942 $519,686 $92,899 $426,787
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.