3285 Delta Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,252 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3285 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $682,313, approximately $607 per square foot. 3285 Delta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Esquivias Enrique
Bought by
Enrique Esquivias Trust and Esquivias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Esquivias Jose
Bought by
Esquivias Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enrique Esquivias Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esquivias Enrique | -- | Landwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esquivias Enrique | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $248,330 | $137,965 | $110,365 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $243,461 | $135,260 | $108,201 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $238,688 | $132,608 | $106,080 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $234,008 | $130,008 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $229,420 | $127,459 | $101,961 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $222,618 | $123,680 | $98,938 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $218,254 | $121,255 | $96,999 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $209,782 | $116,548 | $93,234 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $206,632 | $114,798 | $91,834 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $202,586 | $112,550 | $90,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map