32852 Tulley Ranch Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,508 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32852 Tulley Ranch Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $616,877, approximately $469 per square foot. 32852 Tulley Ranch Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mann Dianna and Dianna Mann Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Della Rosa Loida Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Hays Leota R
Bought by
Dela Rosa Loisa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Innovations One Llc
Bought by
Hays Leota R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,850
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Dianna | $160,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $209,582 | Accommodation | |
| Dela Rosa Loisa Maria | $390,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Hays Leota R | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dela Rosa Loisa Maria | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hays Leota R | $81,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $206,019 | $64,375 | $141,644 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $198,021 | $61,876 | $136,145 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $194,139 | $60,663 | $133,476 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $190,333 | $59,474 | $130,859 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $188,383 | $58,865 | $129,518 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $184,690 | $57,711 | $126,979 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $181,070 | $56,581 | $124,489 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $177,521 | $55,472 | $122,049 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $174,041 | $54,385 | $119,656 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $171,428 | $53,569 | $117,859 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $168,072 | $52,521 | $115,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map