$200,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

3286 E State Road 124 Bluffton, IN 46714

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$99 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bluffton High School Rated 10
  • Community Fire Pit
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming and well-maintained A-frame home offering a unique blend of character and functionality. The main level features a bright and inviting kitchen, dining area, and living room, along with two bedrooms, a den, and a full bath—providing comfortable one-level living if desired. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious landing area ideal for a reading nook, office, or play space, plus two additional bedrooms and a convenient half bath. Recent updates and thoughtful care are evident throughout, making this home truly move-in ready. The detached one-car garage adds storage and practicality, while the lot provides room to enjoy outdoor living. Whether you’re looking for charm, space, or flexibility, this home delivers a great layout with plenty of potential for everyday living or entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Isaac Stoller

Steffen Group Listed on: 02/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Chandler Gerber

Northern Lakes Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,423

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 14,244 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x185
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Block Basement Construction

Schools

  • Bluffton Harrison Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 90-08-03-200-019.000-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,423

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: 03-26-12 N 190' OF W 75' OF E 1435.76' NW 0.327A (3-B)
  • Parcel Number ID: 90-08-03-200-019.000-004
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Countertops-Laminate, Dryer Hook Up Gas, Firepit, Garage Door Opener, Landscaped, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Floor Laundry, Sump Pump
  • Cross Street: Ferguson Park
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Road Access: State
  • Road Surface: Asphalt
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3380
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2030
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2030
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1350
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement, Unfinished
  • Basement Material: Block, Poured Concrete
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Main
  • Den: Dimensions: 12x8, On Level: Main
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 20x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x8, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1394
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1350

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt, Gravel
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x15
  • Garage: Yes
  • Off Street Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Window
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x185
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 14244
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.33

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: HVAC

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1422.64
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Bluffton
  • Middle School: Bluffton Harrison
  • School District: MSD of Bluffton Harrison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-9.09%
Views
260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
122.34%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Gerber Philip G
Bought by
Pulver Taylor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $200,000 -9.1% $99 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $220,000 +141.8% $108 / Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Sold $91,000 -18.7% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2016 03/12/16 For Sale $111,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,423 $187,400 $30,600 $156,800
2024 $1,423 $185,300 $30,600 $154,700
2023 $961 $141,800 $23,800 $118,000
2022 $837 $136,100 $22,200 $113,900
2021 $835 $134,700 $22,200 $112,500
2020 $665 $133,900 $22,200 $111,700
2019 $756 $131,800 $22,200 $109,600
2018 $363 $90,400 $9,100 $81,300
2017 $268 $89,200 $9,100 $80,100
2016 $263 $85,000 $8,800 $76,200
2014 $318 $83,800 $8,800 $75,000
2013 $278 $84,600 $8,800 $75,800

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202606180

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 90-08-03-200-019.000-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.