32875 Fermo Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32875 Fermo Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $636,791, approximately $392 per square foot. 32875 Fermo Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Christopher L and Gonzalez Denise G
Bought by
Christopher & Denise Gonzales Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Buie Careyes Llc
Bought by
Gonzales Christopher L and Gonzales Denise G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher & Denise Gonzales Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Christopher L | $193,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $294,602 | $75,325 | $219,277 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $283,164 | $72,401 | $210,763 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $277,613 | $70,982 | $206,631 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $272,171 | $69,591 | $202,580 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $269,381 | $68,878 | $200,503 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $264,100 | $67,528 | $196,572 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $258,922 | $66,205 | $192,717 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $253,846 | $64,907 | $188,939 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $248,870 | $63,635 | $185,235 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $245,133 | $62,680 | $182,453 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $240,333 | $61,453 | $178,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map