3288 Mountain View Ave Los Angeles, CA 90066
Mar Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,157,000 - $3,373,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3288 Mountain View Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066 and is currently estimated at $2,597,625, approximately $1,641 per square foot. 3288 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary, Daniel Webster Middle School and S.T.E.A.M. Magnet Center, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Barbara Wigle | -- | -- | |
| Cardona Jorge M | $1,350,000 | Lawyer Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardona Jorge M | $725,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,573 | $1,476,417 | $1,181,135 | $295,282 |
| 2024 | $17,573 | $1,447,469 | $1,157,976 | $289,493 |
| 2023 | $17,232 | $1,419,088 | $1,135,271 | $283,817 |
| 2022 | $16,429 | $1,391,263 | $1,113,011 | $278,252 |
| 2021 | $16,309 | $1,363,985 | $1,091,188 | $272,797 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $253,050 | $91,843 | $161,207 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $248,090 | $90,043 | $158,047 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $243,227 | $88,278 | $154,949 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $233,784 | $84,851 | $148,933 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $230,273 | $83,577 | $146,696 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $225,763 | $81,940 | $143,823 |
Map
- 12227 Everglade St
- 11972 Woodbine St
- 3320 Stoner Ave
- 12000 Navy St
- 3222 S Barrington Ave
- 3220 S Barrington Ave
- 11813 Woodbine St
- 3460 S Centinela Ave Unit 403
- 12317 Navy St
- 3524 Grand View Blvd
- 3521 Inglewood Blvd
- 3144 -3152 S Barrington Ave
- 12542 Brooklake St
- 3010 Stoner Ave
- 3544 S Centinela Ave Unit 207
- 12426 Woodgreen St
- 12413 Westminster Ave
- 12233 Malone St
- 12600 Appleton Way
- 11500 Kingsland St
- 3284 Mountain View Ave
- 3294 Mountain View Ave
- 3291 Keeshen Dr
- 3280 Mountain View Ave
- 3287 Keeshen Dr
- 3297 Keeshen Dr
- 3281 Keeshen Dr
- 3289 Mountain View Ave
- 3295 Mountain View Ave
- 3276 Mountain View Ave
- 3285 Mountain View Ave
- 3300 Mountain View Ave
- 3277 Keeshen Dr
- 3281 Mountain View Ave
- 3301 Keeshen Dr
- 3272 Mountain View Ave
- 3277 Mountain View Ave
- 3301 Mountain View Ave
- 3306 Mountain View Ave
- 3290 Keeshen Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.