Seller's Agent in 2025
Clay Coker
Trustwell Realty
(951) 590-6965
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $631,739 - $639,000
Amazing Opportunity! Spacious Upgraded 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Greenbelt View
Looking for your dream home? This spacious upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem is the perfect place to settle in! Seller has added $69K+ in upgrades! Located in the sought-after Vail Ranch neighborhood, this home has everything you need. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with custom ceramic tile and featuring cathedral ceilings that makes the space feel even bigger. The kitchen has been upgraded with beautiful upgraded counters and cabinet. It's both stylish and functional. Perfect for family meals and entertaining friends. Also, upgraded windows throughout the home to help reduce utility cost. One of the best parts, no HOA fees! That means fewer expenses and more freedom to enjoy your new home. HUGE backyard potential! Plus, you're surrounded by top-rated schools, scenic parks, and convenient shopping all just a short drive away. With a beautiful greenbelt view right outside your window, you'll feel close to nature while still being part of a lively, friendly community. Homes in this area sell quickly, so don't miss your chance to make this one yours! Schedule a tour today! This home will go fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trustwell Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-551-0606 License #01302604 Listed on: 10/31/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank James A | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Figueroa Fernando F | $640,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Frank James A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frank James A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frank James A | -- | None Available | |
| Frank James | $255,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Arnold John C | $196,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wicklander Steven Elwyn | $122,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Megna Jodi A | $123,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Innovations One Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Fernando F | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank James | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold John C | $199,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Wicklander Steven Elwyn | $126,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Megna Jodi A | $92,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Innovations One Llc | $656,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $640,000 | +1.8% | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $628,900 | 0.0% | $445 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $628,900 | -1.7% | $445 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Off Market | $640,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $460 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $369,293 | $108,608 | $260,685 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $354,955 | $104,392 | $250,563 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $347,996 | $102,346 | $245,650 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $341,174 | $100,340 | $240,834 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $337,677 | $99,312 | $238,365 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $331,057 | $97,365 | $233,692 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $324,566 | $95,457 | $229,109 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $318,203 | $93,586 | $224,617 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $311,964 | $91,751 | $220,213 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $306,000 | $90,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $281,000 | $83,000 | $198,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clay Coker
Trustwell Realty
(951) 590-6965
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michelle Coker
Trustwell Realty
(951) 551-2802
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anastasia Colwell-Olsen
Compass
(619) 865-5822
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW24217410
APN: 960-101-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.