3289 Donna Dr Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,110,501 - $2,505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3289 Donna Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $2,294,875, approximately $760 per square foot. 3289 Donna Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Hill Gary S and Hill Denise Y
Bought by
Hill Gary S and Hill Denise Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Gary S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $300,000 | -- | |
| -- | $379,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $509,874 | $254,937 | $254,937 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $499,878 | $249,939 | $249,939 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $490,078 | $245,039 | $245,039 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $480,470 | $240,235 | $240,235 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $471,050 | $235,525 | $235,525 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $466,220 | $233,110 | $233,110 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $457,080 | $228,540 | $228,540 |