3299 Donna Dr Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,547,000 - $1,907,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 Donna Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,689,191, approximately $842 per square foot. 3299 Donna Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Hasselo Douglas A
Bought by
Hasselo Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,540,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Hasselo Douglas A
Bought by
Hasselo Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,540,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Hasselo Douglas A
Bought by
Hasselo Douglas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Hasselo Douglas A and Rushton Kathleen
Bought by
Hasselo Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Hasselo Douglas A
Bought by
Hasselo Douglas A and Hasselo Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasselo Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Hasselo Douglas A | -- | Title 365 | |
| Hasselo Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Hasselo Douglas A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hasselo Douglas A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasselo Douglas A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Hasselo Douglas A | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Hasselo Douglas A | $66,400 | |
| Closed | Hasselo Douglas A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $364,138 | $229,726 | $134,412 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $356,999 | $225,222 | $131,777 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $110,311 | $25,508 | $84,803 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $108,149 | $25,008 | $83,141 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $106,029 | $24,518 | $81,511 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $104,943 | $24,267 | $80,676 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $102,887 | $23,792 | $79,095 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $100,871 | $23,326 | $77,545 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $98,894 | $22,869 | $76,025 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $96,956 | $22,421 | $74,535 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $95,501 | $22,085 | $73,416 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $93,631 | $21,653 | $71,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map