3289 Gallion Cir Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,623 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3289 Gallion Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $617,406, approximately $471 per square foot. 3289 Gallion Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2014
Sold by
Plunkett Perry L and Plunkett Elizabeth S
Bought by
Plunkett Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Plunkett Perry L
Bought by
Plunkett Perry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Plunkett Marian A
Bought by
Plunkett Perry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Plunkett James D and Plunkett Marian
Bought by
Plunkett James D and Plunkett Marian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Plunkett Perry L | -- | None Available | |
| Plunkett Perry L | -- | None Available | |
| Plunkett Perry L | -- | None Available | |
| Plunkett James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $191,285 | $48,786 | $142,499 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $183,859 | $46,893 | $136,966 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $180,255 | $45,974 | $134,281 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $176,722 | $45,073 | $131,649 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $174,911 | $44,611 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $171,483 | $43,737 | $127,746 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $168,122 | $42,880 | $125,242 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $164,827 | $42,040 | $122,787 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $161,596 | $41,216 | $120,380 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $159,171 | $40,598 | $118,573 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $156,054 | $39,803 | $116,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map