Estimated Value: $1,129,597
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 1st, Canby, OR 97013 and is currently estimated at $1,129,597, approximately $513 per square foot. 329 1st is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Philander Lee Elementary School, Baker Prairie Middle School, and Canby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Jeff Kersey Investments Llc
Bought by
325 Canby Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
James K Begalka Property Llc
Bought by
Jeff Kersey Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Jbb Rentals Llc
Bought by
James K Begalka Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Begalka James
Bought by
Jbb Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Marini Judy and Begalka James
Bought by
Begalka James