329 Capitol St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Capitol St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $684,000, approximately $635 per square foot. 329 Capitol St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $114,817 | $76,548 | $38,269 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $112,567 | $75,048 | $37,519 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $110,361 | $73,577 | $36,784 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $108,198 | $72,135 | $36,063 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $106,077 | $70,721 | $35,356 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $104,990 | $69,996 | $34,994 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $102,932 | $68,624 | $34,308 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $100,915 | $67,279 | $33,636 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $98,937 | $65,960 | $32,977 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $96,998 | $64,667 | $32,331 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $95,542 | $63,696 | $31,846 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $93,672 | $62,449 | $31,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map