329 Chase Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,918 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Chase Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $203,980, approximately $169 per square foot. 329 Chase Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Baker Lisa A and Baker William J
Bought by
Baker William J and Baker Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Baker Lisa A
Bought by
Patton James C and Patton Tisha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Baker William J
Bought by
Baker Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker William J | -- | None Available | |
| Patton James C | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patton James C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $48,250 | $7,140 | $41,110 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $48,250 | $7,140 | $41,110 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $48,250 | $7,140 | $41,110 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $35,160 | $7,140 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $33,980 | $7,140 | $26,840 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $33,980 | $7,140 | $26,840 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $28,940 | $7,410 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $28,940 | $7,410 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $28,940 | $7,410 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $26,460 | $7,410 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $26,460 | $7,410 | $19,050 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $26,460 | $7,410 | $19,050 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $25,510 | $7,410 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map