329 Colonial Cir Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,991 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Colonial Cir, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $540,248, approximately $223 per square foot. 329 Colonial Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,833 | $144,460 | $34,159 | $110,301 |
| 2023 | $9,496 | $131,328 | $31,054 | $100,274 |
| 2022 | $9,305 | $122,029 | $28,855 | $93,174 |
| 2021 | $9,014 | $117,494 | $27,783 | $89,711 |
| 2020 | $9,326 | $115,701 | $27,359 | $88,342 |
| 2019 | $9,299 | $113,510 | $26,841 | $86,669 |
| 2018 | $9,099 | $111,347 | $26,841 | $84,506 |
| 2017 | $8,996 | $108,377 | $26,125 | $82,252 |
| 2016 | $8,788 | $104,082 | $25,772 | $78,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,956 | $24,503 | $74,453 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,956 | $24,503 | $74,453 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,956 | $24,503 | $74,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map