329 Dodge Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,468 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $557,617, approximately $348 per square foot. 329 Dodge Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $49,000 | $10,530 | $38,470 |
| 2024 | $8,593 | $41,000 | $8,910 | $32,090 |
| 2023 | $8,199 | $41,000 | $8,910 | $32,090 |
| 2022 | $8,199 | $41,000 | $8,910 | $32,090 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $36,739 | $6,480 | $30,259 |
| 2020 | $8,265 | $36,739 | $6,480 | $30,259 |
| 2019 | $8,279 | $41,050 | $6,480 | $34,570 |
| 2018 | $8,691 | $34,742 | $5,400 | $29,342 |
| 2017 | $8,479 | $34,742 | $5,400 | $29,342 |
| 2016 | $8,607 | $36,077 | $5,400 | $30,677 |
| 2015 | $6,670 | $27,150 | $4,455 | $22,695 |
| 2014 | $6,621 | $27,150 | $4,455 | $22,695 |
| 2013 | $6,452 | $27,150 | $4,455 | $22,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map