329 E 3rd St Loveland, CO 80537
Estimated Value: $743,284 - $980,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E 3rd St, Loveland, CO 80537 and is currently estimated at $838,571, approximately $216 per square foot. 329 E 3rd St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Truscott Elementary School, Bill Reed Middle School, and Loveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Erion Travis and Erion Amy
Bought by
Erion Studio Gallery Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Erion Studio Gallery Llc
Bought by
Erion Travis and Erion Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Craft Carol Jean
Bought by
Erion Studio Gallery Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1976
Bought by
Craft Carol Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erion Studio Gallery Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erion Travis | -- | None Available | |
| Erion Studio Gallery Llc | $360,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Craft Carol Jean | $46,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,453 | $102,590 | $35,639 | $66,951 |
| 2024 | $8,219 | $109,147 | $44,761 | $64,386 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $84,874 | $13,165 | $71,709 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $85,750 | $13,301 | $72,449 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $84,971 | $12,522 | $72,449 |
| 2019 | $6,870 | $84,971 | $12,522 | $72,449 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $66,445 | $12,554 | $53,891 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $66,445 | $12,554 | $53,891 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $60,306 | $13,040 | $47,266 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $60,310 | $13,040 | $47,270 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $56,350 | $13,040 | $43,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map