$215,000
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,353/month

Total Views 24,855
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$135 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home featuring a thoughtful layout and plenty of space to make it your own.

Listing Agent

Tiffany Massey

RE/MAX Capital Listed on: 02/13/2026

RE/MAX Capital

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,474

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Lot Details

  • 3,302 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 33
  • Picket Fence
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is zoned R11

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pasture Point 221 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,474

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

3,302 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Victorian
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 135.39
  • Estimated Year Built: 1895
  • Address Street Name Website: Elm
  • Address Website: 329 Elm AVE
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 329 Elm AVE, HAMPTON VA 23669
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1895

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Foyer, Pantry, Screened Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: 220 V Elec, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1588

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Space, Driveway Spc, Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 33
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 33
  • Zoning: R11
  • Estimated Acres: 0.0758

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2474

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Captain John Smith Elementary
  • School High School: Phoebus
  • Middle School: C. Alton Lindsay Middle

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $154 $217,000 $31,400 $185,600
2024 $2,382 $207,100 $31,400 $175,700
2023 $142 $198,300 $31,400 $166,900
2022 $1,697 $143,800 $28,500 $115,300
2021 $1,625 $120,600 $24,200 $96,400
2020 $1,466 $118,200 $22,900 $95,300
2019 $1,466 $118,200 $22,900 $95,300
2018 $1,686 $118,200 $22,900 $95,300
2017 $1,560 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,739 $132,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,811 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,657 $126,900 $22,900 $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $215,000 -6.5% $135 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $230,000 -6.1% $145 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $245,000 -7.5% $154 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $200,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $118,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $120,537 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tiffany Massey

RE/MAX Capital

(757) 979-3082

Section Image

Tiffany Massey is a dedicated real estate agent with a wealth of experience, boasting a successful career in the real estate industry. Known for her family-oriented approach, Tiffany takes pride in assisting individuals and families in finding their dream homes. Her strong passion for real estate is evident in her commitment to delivering personalized service and ensuring a smooth home-buying experience.

Specializing in working with first-time homebuyers, Tiffany understands the unique

Tiffany's Other Listings

  • 219 Loch Cir, Hampton, VA 23669

    $244,000 $1K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • 219 Loch Cir
    • Hampton, VA

    Welcome home to this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offering a practical layout and move-in-ready condition. Generous living space, comfortable bedrooms, and a layout that flows effortlessly make this home great for both everyday living and hosting.

    Tiffany Massey RE/MAX Capital

    Section Image
  • 4 Chinaberry Place, Hampton, VA 23666

    $225,000 $15K PRICE INCREASE

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • 4 Chinaberry Place
    • Hampton, VA

    Check out this beautifully maintained home in Hampton Woods, perfectly situated near shopping,dining, and entertainment—with quick and easy access to the interstate for a seamless commute.

    Tiffany Massey RE/MAX Capital

    Section Image
  • 25 Salem St, Hampton, VA 23669

    $265,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • 25 Salem St
    • Hampton, VA

    Discover this charming, well-maintained home ideally located near a bustling shopping center! Enjoy the convenience of numerous amenities and recreational activities just minutes away, for family outings. This house is ready and waiting for its new family to create beautiful memories. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

    Tiffany Massey RE/MAX Capital

  • 41 Jordan Dr, Hampton, VA 23666

    $240,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • 41 Jordan Dr
    • Hampton, VA

    Welcome to Your New Home! This charming residence features three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, offering ample room for you and your family. Enjoy the abundance of yard space, perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, and creating lasting memories together.