Seller's Agent in 2025
Hilary Hurst
Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
(864) 313-6077
9 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $603,279 - $641,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home featuring the primary suite on the main level. A versatile bonus room above the garage provides the perfect flex space for an office, media room, or recreation room. Inside, the open floor plan, soaring ceilings, rope lighting, and custom molding create a warm and inviting atmosphere with timeless elegance. The home has been nicely maintained and thoughtfully upgraded. Major improvements include an encapsulated crawl space (2018), a new water heater (2019), and a high-efficiency Trane dual-fuel two-stage heat pump (2022). In 2024, significant enhancements elevated the property even further: a brand-new deck and patio, a luxury Caldera seven person saltwater hot tub, and a new LG refrigerator (2025). Additional upgrades include underground drains, an updated laundry with custom cabinetry and utility sink, a dedicated movie room with surround sound, a generator and natural gas hookup, Cat 6 wiring for fast internet, wired for 60 amp EV charger, central vacuum system, and an invisible fence for pets. The outdoor living spaces are designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy evenings around the fire pit, relax in the hot tub, or gather on the expansive new deck and patio. The backyard, which backs up to a peaceful creek and HOA-owned property, offers long-term privacy. Families will love the play set, while low-maintenance landscaping is supported by drip drains in all flower beds and a full irrigation system. Outdoor speakers and lighting extend the home’s comfort and style into the evening hours. The property also includes an oversized 2.5 car garage with abundant storage, plus walk-in crawl space and attic access. Beyond the home itself, the community offers a pool and playground, and the location provides easy access to I-85 along with highly regarded Riverside schools. This home blends modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and exceptional outdoor living — all in a convenient and family-friendly setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams License #74744 Listed on: 08/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthee Jacques | $630,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Janet F Milano Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joseph M Milano Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milano Joseph M | $382,500 | None Available | |
| Stonerock Brennan S | $325,000 | -- | |
| Virani Homes Llc | $57,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthee Jacques | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milano Joseph M | $343,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonerock Brennan S | $308,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $630,000 | -0.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | +69.9% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Sold | $382,500 | -4.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $17,581 | $1,971 | $15,610 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $17,581 | $1,971 | $15,610 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $17,581 | $1,971 | $15,610 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $15,288 | $1,680 | $13,608 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $15,288 | $1,680 | $13,608 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $15,288 | $1,680 | $13,608 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $14,612 | $1,680 | $12,932 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $14,612 | $1,680 | $12,932 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $13,200 | $1,680 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $13,200 | $1,680 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $13,012 | $1,800 | $11,212 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $13,012 | $1,800 | $11,212 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hilary Hurst
Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
(864) 313-6077
9 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nate Emery
Brand Name Real Estate Upstate
(864) 607-2034
12 in this area
86 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Annell Pilarte-Bailey
Blackstream International RE
(864) 346-0598
5 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1567808
APN: 9-07-00-068.02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.