329 Middle Rd Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,876,000 - $2,464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Middle Rd, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,177,385, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 329 Middle Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Hanlin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Tan Philip Rudy and Tan Marnia Low
Bought by
Tan Philip Rudy and Tan Marnia Low
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Tan Philip Rudy and Tan Marnia Low
Bought by
Tan Philip Rudy and Tan Marnia Low
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Tan Philip R and Tan Marnia L
Bought by
Tan Philip Rudy and Tan Philip R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Philip Rudy | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Philip Rudy | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Tan Philip Rudy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tan Philip Rudy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $478,302 | $156,171 | $322,131 |
| 2023 | $6,982 | $459,730 | $150,107 | $309,623 |
| 2022 | $6,699 | $450,716 | $147,164 | $303,552 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $441,879 | $144,279 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $437,349 | $142,800 | $294,549 |
| 2019 | $6,233 | $428,774 | $140,000 | $288,774 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $420,367 | $137,255 | $283,112 |
| 2017 | $5,979 | $412,125 | $134,564 | $277,561 |
| 2016 | $5,917 | $404,045 | $131,926 | $272,119 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $397,977 | $129,945 | $268,032 |
| 2014 | $5,635 | $390,182 | $127,400 | $262,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map