329 Morris Ave Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Morris Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $368,572, approximately $248 per square foot. 329 Morris Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Grennan Mary G
Bought by
Dinh Ba T and Nguyen Trinh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,415
Interest Rate
4.94%
Estimated Equity
$281,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Ba T | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinh Ba T | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinh Ba T | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,327 | $187,460 | $52,150 | $135,310 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $187,460 | $52,150 | $135,310 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $187,460 | $52,150 | $135,310 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $125,720 | $36,190 | $89,530 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $125,720 | $36,190 | $89,530 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $125,720 | $36,190 | $89,530 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $125,720 | $36,190 | $89,530 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $125,720 | $36,190 | $89,530 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $128,100 | $51,730 | $76,370 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $128,100 | $51,730 | $76,370 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $128,100 | $51,730 | $76,370 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $128,100 | $51,730 | $76,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map