Seller's Agent in 2022
Hector Navarro
RE/MAX
(831) 794-7795
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $623,000
Welcome home!! Recently updated, this home features newer kitchen, newer bathrooms with walk-in showers and custom tile, newer laminate flooring throughout, newer windows, and newer roof. Nice size lot with big concrete patio in the back perfect for gatherings, BBQs and pets. Home is located near schools, the highway, food, and a coffee shop. Simply put, just a very nice home overall and its move-in ready!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Remax Property Experts License #02055079 Listed on: 07/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Arturo Rico | -- | First American Title | |
| Rubio Maria Guadalupe Cr | $540,000 | First American Title | |
| Perez Jaime J Rangel | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Regazzi Roxanne | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Samuel D | $115,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Maria Guadalupe Cr | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jaime J Rangel | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Regazzi Roxanne | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Samuel D | $117,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Sale | $549,900 | +22.2% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Sold | $450,000 | +4.7% | $339 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Sale | $430,000 | +230.8% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -10.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2012 10/20/12 | Price Changed | $150,000 | +3.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2012 10/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Price Changed | $145,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $145,000 | -9.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | Price Changed | $159,650 | +10.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $561,816 | $280,908 | $280,908 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $550,800 | $275,400 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $540,000 | $270,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $540,000 | $270,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $450,000 | $220,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $146,372 | $73,186 | $73,186 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $143,502 | $71,751 | $71,751 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $140,690 | $70,345 | $70,345 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $137,932 | $68,966 | $68,966 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $135,228 | $67,614 | $67,614 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $133,198 | $66,599 | $66,599 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $130,590 | $65,295 | $65,295 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hector Navarro
RE/MAX
(831) 794-7795
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Maria Pineda
Maria Angelica Lopez, Broker
(831) 313-6433
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martin Sanchez
Orion Realty Group
(831) 320-4458
8 in this area
58 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Guadalupe Galvez
Windermere Valley Properties
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81898829
APN: 024-152-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.