329 S 7th St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $88,410 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 S 7th St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $99,603, approximately $119 per square foot. 329 S 7th St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Holmstedt Edwin L
Bought by
Murphy Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Thomas J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $53,595 | $13,923 | $39,672 |
| 2024 | $663 | $51,645 | $14,420 | $37,225 |
| 2023 | $841 | $46,680 | $14,420 | $32,260 |
| 2022 | $880 | $48,348 | $12,431 | $35,917 |
| 2021 | $828 | $41,568 | $8,951 | $32,617 |
| 2020 | $745 | $41,568 | $8,951 | $32,617 |
| 2019 | $635 | $36,875 | $6,962 | $29,913 |
| 2018 | $580 | $34,430 | $6,962 | $27,468 |
| 2017 | $467 | $29,165 | $9,180 | $19,985 |
| 2016 | $469 | $29,165 | $9,180 | $19,985 |
| 2015 | $495 | $29,165 | $9,180 | $19,985 |
| 2014 | $493 | $25,385 | $5,400 | $19,985 |
| 2011 | $564 | $25,385 | $5,400 | $19,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map