329 Sandpiper Dr Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $340,253 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Sandpiper Dr, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $359,063, approximately $236 per square foot. 329 Sandpiper Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Prosser Catherine
Bought by
Catherine Jean Prosser Revocable Trust and Prosser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
Prosser Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Prosser Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Prosser Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Bought by
Prosser Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Bought by
Prosser Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Bought by
Prosser Catherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Jean Prosser Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prosser Catherine J | $100 | -- | |
| Prosser Catherine J | $72,500 | -- | |
| Prosser Catherine J | $100 | -- | |
| Prosser Catherine J | $73,500 | -- | |