471 Eagle Cir Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $344,400 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Eagle Cir, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $368,350, approximately $232 per square foot. 471 Eagle Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector L and Leon Esperanza
Bought by
Leon Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Bought by
Acosta Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector Leon
Bought by
Leon Gonzalez Hector and Leon Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Rife Barbara G
Bought by
Gonzalez Hector L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,560
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
Bought by
Acosta Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Bought by
Acosta Esperanza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Esperanza | -- | Attorney | |
| Acosta Esperanza | $100 | -- | |