329 Villa Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,610 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Villa Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $276,403, approximately $196 per square foot. 329 Villa Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood-Franklin School, St Mark Elementary School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2001
Sold by
Household Finance Realty Corp Of Ny
Bought by
Gossett Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,450
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossett Alan | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gossett Alan | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $250,000 | $35,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $773 | $138,000 | $20,800 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $699 | $138,000 | $20,800 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $694 | $138,000 | $20,800 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $694 | $138,000 | $20,800 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $693 | $138,000 | $20,800 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $90,000 | $8,200 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $90,000 | $8,200 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $535 | $90,000 | $8,200 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $90,000 | $8,200 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $8,200 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $8,200 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map