337 Villa Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,277 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Villa Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $300,569, approximately $182 per square foot. 337 Villa Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood-Franklin School, St Mark Elementary School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Yeskoot Peter J and Yeskoot Maria Anne
Bought by
Maria Anne C Santa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,670
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
France Donald J and France Sean M
Bought by
Yeskoot Peter Joseph and Yeskoot Anne Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Herbert Dale P and Herbert Carole L
Bought by
Yeskoot Peter J and Yeskoot Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Herbert Audra L and Pearl Jefferson W
Bought by
Herbert Audra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Anne C Santa | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Yeskoot Peter Joseph | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Yeskoot Peter J | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Herbert Audra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maria Anne C Santa | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Yeskoot Peter J | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $247,000 | $35,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $796 | $142,000 | $20,800 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $719 | $142,000 | $20,800 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $714 | $142,000 | $20,800 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $714 | $142,000 | $20,800 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $847 | $142,000 | $20,800 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $110,000 | $8,200 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $110,000 | $8,200 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $654 | $110,000 | $8,200 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $110,000 | $8,200 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $8,200 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $8,200 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map