329 W Payne St Independence, CA 93526
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 W Payne St, Independence, CA 93526 and is currently estimated at $362,935, approximately $196 per square foot. 329 W Payne St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Owens Valley Elementary School and Owens Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Masters Nancy Bright
Bought by
Masters Richard D and Masters Nancy Bright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2012
Sold by
Roper Mary Anne
Bought by
Roper Mary Anne and Roper Family Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Roper Mary Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $183,537 | $50,977 | $132,560 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $179,939 | $49,978 | $129,961 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $176,412 | $48,999 | $127,413 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $172,954 | $48,039 | $124,915 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $169,564 | $47,098 | $122,466 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $167,827 | $46,616 | $121,211 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $164,537 | $45,702 | $118,835 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $161,311 | $44,806 | $116,505 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $158,149 | $43,928 | $114,221 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $155,049 | $43,067 | $111,982 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $152,721 | $42,421 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $149,731 | $41,591 | $108,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map