329 Wheaton Rd Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,777 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Wheaton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $253,944, approximately $167 per square foot. 329 Wheaton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Fix Christine M
Bought by
Christine M Fix Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Fix Christine
Bought by
Fix Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Costello Frederic V
Bought by
Fix Christine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine M Fix Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Christine M Fix Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Fix Christine | -- | Robert Jokl, Jr. | |
| Fix Christine M | $60,000 | Robert Jokl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $108,000 | $20,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map