NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $300,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,632 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2013

Last sale price $141,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,717 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • 5-minute walk to Dr James P Burlingham Memorial Park

About This Home

As of December 2013

Classic two family with very nice flats featuring larger than average rooms kitchens with lots of cabinets large front and rear porches and so much style. This is a terrific way to begin home ownership or for snowbirds who want a great place to live in the warmer months.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Nastri

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #30NA0462867 Listed on: 09/26/2013

Keller Williams Syracuse

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Macro

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401240798

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x132

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-013-000-0007-009-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,469

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Gravity
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Henninger High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-013-000-0007-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4469.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Salem Hyde Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2013
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$268,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,985
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$110,360
Outstanding Balance
$78,704
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$190,281

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hogan Rachael $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hogan Rachael $110,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Sold $141,000 +4.4% $54 / Sq Ft
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 For Sale $135,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,367 $138,000 $18,500 $119,500
2024 $1,882 $112,000 $18,500 $93,500
2023 $1,920 $112,000 $18,500 $93,500
2022 $1,949 $112,000 $18,500 $93,500
2021 $1,949 $112,000 $18,500 $93,500
2020 $1,925 $112,000 $18,500 $93,500
2019 $4,649 $101,600 $18,500 $83,100
2018 $1,926 $101,600 $18,500 $83,100
2017 $1,857 $101,600 $18,500 $83,100
2016 $1,887 $101,600 $18,500 $83,100
2015 -- $101,600 $18,500 $83,100
2014 -- $101,600 $18,500 $83,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S299763

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-013-000-0007-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.