H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hannah Swain
TREG, INC dba The Real Estate
(530) 604-5663
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,518 - $383,000
Energy-Efficient & Spacious Home with RV & Boat Parking!
Welcome to 3290 Driftstone Drive, a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with solar, an attached 2-car garage, and plenty of room for all your toys! This 1,540 sq. ft. home, built in 1990, sits on a large 0.31-acre corner lot, offering space, convenience, and energy efficiency.
Inside, you'll find a bright and open floor plan, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The living area is cozy yet spacious, while the kitchen offers ample granite counter space, and storage for easy meal prep plus all kitchen appliances are included. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with its own private bath.
Outside, you'll love the large landscaped yard and huge patio, ideal for gatherings.
Also included is an above ground pool with platform to enjoy. Need room for your boat or RV? This property has dedicated boat parking and a large RV parking area, ensuring you have space for all your outdoor adventures!
Located near shopping, schools, and recreation, this home is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and sustainability in Anderson.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TREG, INC dba The Real Estate License #01959001 Listed on: 05/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James F Skillen And Betty J Skillen 2009 Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skillen James F | $372,000 | First American Title | |
| Barrie Robin F | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Barrie Robin F | -- | None Available | |
| Noonan Robert A | $138,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $226,887 | Accommodation | |
| Brown Jack N | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Marjorie Ethel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Brown Marjorie E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Marjorie Ethel Brown Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brown Jack N | -- | -- | |
| The Marjorie Ethel Brown Family Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skillen James F | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrie Robin F | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Marjorie E | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Marjorie E | $327,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $372,000 | -1.8% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $303,079 | $54,121 | $248,958 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $297,137 | $53,060 | $244,077 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $291,312 | $52,020 | $239,292 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $285,600 | $51,000 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $280,000 | $50,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $161,655 | $40,997 | $120,658 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $158,487 | $40,194 | $118,293 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $155,380 | $39,406 | $115,974 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $152,334 | $38,634 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $149,348 | $37,877 | $111,471 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $147,106 | $37,309 | $109,797 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $144,226 | $36,579 | $107,647 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hannah Swain
TREG, INC dba The Real Estate
(530) 604-5663
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sandy Walker
TREG, INC dba The Real Estate
(530) 941-3119
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristina Randle
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 262-4985
3 in this area
219 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-2105
APN: 201-400-041-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.