3290 Morcom Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,225,094
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3290 Morcom Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,114,031, approximately $448 per square foot. 3290 Morcom Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Williams Lucinda D and Case #256582
Bought by
Hadley Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,751
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$943,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Susan J | $495,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadley Susan J | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Hadley Susan J | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,055 | $696,745 | $211,123 | $492,622 |
| 2024 | $11,055 | $682,950 | $206,985 | $482,965 |
| 2023 | $11,558 | $676,421 | $202,926 | $473,495 |
| 2022 | $11,182 | $656,160 | $198,948 | $464,212 |
| 2021 | $10,637 | $643,161 | $195,048 | $455,113 |
| 2020 | $10,517 | $643,500 | $193,050 | $450,450 |
| 2019 | $10,086 | $630,881 | $189,264 | $441,617 |
| 2018 | $9,871 | $618,511 | $185,553 | $432,958 |
| 2017 | $9,476 | $606,384 | $181,915 | $424,469 |
| 2016 | $9,178 | $594,494 | $178,348 | $416,146 |
| 2015 | $9,127 | $585,564 | $175,669 | $409,895 |
| 2014 | $9,381 | $574,095 | $172,228 | $401,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map