32904 E Pink Hill Rd Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32904 E Pink Hill Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $455,642, approximately $290 per square foot. 32904 E Pink Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Baker Marianna
Bought by
Bartholow Todd and Bartholow Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholow Todd | -- | Metro One Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartholow Todd | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $64,074 | $12,166 | $51,908 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $73,530 | $18,286 | $55,244 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $73,530 | $18,286 | $55,244 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $48,450 | $15,721 | $32,729 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $48,450 | $15,721 | $32,729 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $42,434 | $15,721 | $26,713 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $42,434 | $15,721 | $26,713 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $36,931 | $13,682 | $23,249 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $36,931 | $13,682 | $23,249 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $36,006 | $6,679 | $29,327 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $32,206 | $6,679 | $25,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map