33008 E Pink Hill Rd Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $899,246
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,634
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33008 E Pink Hill Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $843,082, approximately $231 per square foot. 33008 E Pink Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Sample Michael W and Sample Donna C
Bought by
Banta Frederick C and Banta Lois J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$68,436
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$774,646
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banta Frederick C | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banta Frederick C | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $121,317 | $22,000 | $99,317 |
| 2024 | $7,227 | $105,494 | $33,299 | $72,195 |
| 2023 | $7,227 | $105,494 | $15,740 | $89,754 |
| 2022 | $8,248 | $108,300 | $13,452 | $94,848 |
| 2021 | $8,018 | $108,300 | $13,452 | $94,848 |
| 2020 | $7,608 | $103,157 | $13,452 | $89,705 |
| 2019 | $7,420 | $103,157 | $13,452 | $89,705 |
| 2018 | $766,038 | $62,099 | $23,006 | $39,093 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $62,099 | $23,006 | $39,093 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $60,543 | $9,071 | $51,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map